Privacy Policy
Personal Data Processing Policy
1. General provisions This Personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 "On Personal Data" and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by Denis Shishkin (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
1.1. The Operator sets as its most important goal and condition for carrying out its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms when processing their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
1.2. This policy of the Operator regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https://home-ar.ru .
2. Basic concepts used in the Policy
2.1. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology;
2.2. Blocking of personal data – temporary termination of processing of personal data (except for cases when processing is necessary for clarification of personal data);
2.3. Web site – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://home-ar.ru ;
2.4. Personal data information system — a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing;
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data — actions that make it impossible to determine whether personal data belongs to a specific User or other personal data subject without using additional information;
2.6. Personal data processing – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7. The operator – a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the personal data processing, as well as defining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data subject to processing, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
2.8. Personal data – any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or determined User of the website https://home-ar.ru ;
2.9. User – any visitor of the website https://home-ar.ru ;
2.10. The provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11. Distribution of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) destroyed the material carriers of personal data.
3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User
3.1. Surname, name, patronymic;
3.2. E-mail address;
3.3. Phone numbers;
3.4. Year, month, date and place of birth;
3.5. Photography;
3.6. Also on site is the collection and processing of anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
3.7.The above-mentioned data is referred to as Personal Data in the following terms of the Policy.
4. Purposes of personal data processing
4.1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; conclude, execute and terminate civil contracts; provide the User with access to the services, information and/or materials contained on the website.
4.2. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always opt out of receiving informational messages by sending the Operator an email to the privacy@thismywebsite * com email address marked "Opt out of notifications about new products and services and special offers".
4.3. Depersonalized User data collected through Internet statistics services is used to collect information about User actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.
5. Legal grounds for processing personal data
5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://home-ar.ru . By filling out the relevant forms and / or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
5.2. The Operator processes depersonalized data about the User if this is allowed in the User's browser settings (storing cookies and using JavaScript technology is enabled).
6. Procedure for collecting, storing, transmitting and other types of personal data processing The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
6.1. The Operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures that exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of current legislation.
6. 3. If inaccuracies in personal data are identified, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator's email address privacy@thismywebsite * com marked "Updating personal data".
6.4. The term of personal data processing is unlimited. The User can withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via email to the Operator's email address privacy@thismywebsite * com marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".
7. Cross-border transfer of personal data
7.1. The Operator must ensure that the rights of personal data subjects are reliably protected by the foreign State to whose territory it is intended to transfer personal data prior to the start of cross-border transfer of personal data.
7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if the personal data subject has written consent to the cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and / or the execution of a contract to which the personal data subject is a party.
8. Final provisions
8.1. The User can get any clarifications on questions of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via email privacy@thismywebsite·com.
8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://home-ar.ru/policyen
Made on
Tilda